Citric Acid

What is Citric Acid?

Citric Acid is natural acid produced by biofermentation of glucose derived from starch. citric acid is widely used in cosmetics to adjust the ph in formulations and has mild chelating properties.

What are the benefits of Citric Acid in hair care and beauty?

Citric Acid brings balance to the ph of our formulas to ensure they are extra gentle as they care for your hair.
Shea Butter | Best natural ingredients for hair -> 1